Republic of Moldova vs Slovenia: Liberal democracy row, gaps filled
Republic of Moldova
2
in 2025
Slovenia
2
in 2025
Republic of Moldova rank
32nd
Slovenia rank
32nd
Liberal democracy row, gaps filled over time
- Republic of Moldova
- Slovenia
How they compare
Republic of Moldova currently reports 2 against 2 in Slovenia, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 202 shared years of data; in 1804 it was Slovenia ahead.
Republic of Moldova ranks 32nd and Slovenia ranks 32nd of 176 countries.
Slovenia has averaged higher in every one of the 21 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Republic of Moldova | Slovenia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1800s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1810s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1820s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1830s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1840s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1850s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1860s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1870s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1880s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1890s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1900s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1910s | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | — |
| 1940s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1950s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1960s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1970s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1980s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 1.7 | 2.9 | 1.2 | Slovenia |
| 2000s | 1.5 | 3 | 1.5 | Slovenia |
| 2010s | 2 | 3 | 1 | Slovenia |
| 2020s | 2 | 2.33 | 0.3333 | Slovenia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher liberal democracy row, gaps filled, Republic of Moldova or Slovenia?
- Republic of Moldova, at 2 against 2 in Slovenia as of 2025.
- What is the difference in liberal democracy row, gaps filled between Republic of Moldova and Slovenia?
- 0, with Republic of Moldova ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Republic of Moldova and Slovenia?
- 202 years are reported by both, from 1804 to 2025.
- How do Republic of Moldova and Slovenia rank globally for liberal democracy row, gaps filled?
- Republic of Moldova ranks 32nd and Slovenia ranks 32nd of 176 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Liberal democracy row, gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Liberal democracy row with 71 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.