Barbados vs Republic of Korea: Liberal democracy row, annual growth rate
Barbados
0 % change on previous year
in 2025
Republic of Korea
50 % change on previous year
in 2025
Barbados rank
7th
Republic of Korea rank
5th
Liberal democracy row, annual growth rate over time
- Barbados
- Republic of Korea
How they compare
Republic of Korea currently reports 50 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Barbados, a difference of 50 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 70 shared years of data; in 1955 it was Republic of Korea ahead.
Barbados ranks 7th and Republic of Korea ranks 5th of 161 countries.
Across the 8 decades both report, Barbados averaged higher in 2 and Republic of Korea in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Barbados | Republic of Korea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1950s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
| 1960s | 11.11 % change on previous year | -11.11 % change on previous year | 22.22 % change on previous year | Barbados |
| 1970s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
| 1980s | 0 % change on previous year | 10 % change on previous year | 10 % change on previous year | Republic of Korea |
| 1990s | 0 % change on previous year | 5 % change on previous year | 5 % change on previous year | Republic of Korea |
| 2000s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
| 2010s | 5 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 5 % change on previous year | Barbados |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | 2.78 % change on previous year | 2.78 % change on previous year | Republic of Korea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher liberal democracy row, annual growth rate, Barbados or Republic of Korea?
- Republic of Korea, at 50 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Barbados as of 2025.
- What is the difference in liberal democracy row, annual growth rate between Barbados and Republic of Korea?
- 50 % change on previous year, with Republic of Korea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Barbados and Republic of Korea?
- 70 years are reported by both, from 1955 to 2025.
- How do Barbados and Republic of Korea rank globally for liberal democracy row, annual growth rate?
- Barbados ranks 7th and Republic of Korea ranks 5th of 161 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Liberal democracy row, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Liberal democracy row. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.