Belize vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Homicide rate ghe
Belize
38.47
in 2021
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
34.62
in 2021
Belize rank
7th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
10th
Homicide rate ghe over time
- Belize
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Belize currently reports 38.47 against 34.62 in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, a difference of 3.85.
That makes Belize's figure about 1.1 times Saint Vincent and the Grenadines's.
Across all 22 years both countries report, Belize has been ahead every year.
Belize ranks 7th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 10th of 192 countries.
Belize has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Belize | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 29.43 | 18.63 | 10.8 | Belize |
| 2010s | 35.96 | 25.74 | 10.22 | Belize |
| 2020s | 38.16 | 32.99 | 5.17 | Belize |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher homicide rate ghe, Belize or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Belize, at 38.47 against 34.62 in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines as of 2021.
- What is the difference in homicide rate ghe between Belize and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 3.85, with Belize ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Belize and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
- How do Belize and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for homicide rate ghe?
- Belize ranks 7th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 10th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Homicide rate ghe. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.