Central African Republic vs Thailand: Electoral democracy row, gaps filled
Central African Republic
1
in 2025
Thailand
1
in 2025
Central African Republic rank
87th
Thailand rank
87th
Electoral democracy row, gaps filled over time
- Central African Republic
- Thailand
How they compare
Central African Republic currently reports 1 against 1 in Thailand, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 106 shared years of data; in 1920 it was Thailand ahead.
Central African Republic ranks 87th and Thailand ranks 87th of 176 countries.
Across the 11 decades both report, Central African Republic averaged higher in 3 and Thailand in 6.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Central African Republic | Thailand | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1920s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1930s | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | Thailand |
| 1940s | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | Thailand |
| 1950s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1960s | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | Central African Republic |
| 1970s | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | Thailand |
| 1980s | 0.35 | 1 | 0.65 | Thailand |
| 1990s | 1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | Thailand |
| 2000s | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | Thailand |
| 2010s | 1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | Central African Republic |
| 2020s | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | Central African Republic |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher electoral democracy row, gaps filled, Central African Republic or Thailand?
- Central African Republic, at 1 against 1 in Thailand as of 2025.
- What is the difference in electoral democracy row, gaps filled between Central African Republic and Thailand?
- 0, with Central African Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and Thailand?
- 106 years are reported by both, from 1920 to 2025.
- How do Central African Republic and Thailand rank globally for electoral democracy row, gaps filled?
- Central African Republic ranks 87th and Thailand ranks 87th of 176 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Electoral democracy row, gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Electoral democracy row with 71 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.