Albania vs Equatorial Guinea: Electoral democracy row, gaps filled
Albania
1
in 2025
Equatorial Guinea
1
in 2025
Albania rank
87th
Equatorial Guinea rank
87th
Electoral democracy row, gaps filled over time
- Albania
- Equatorial Guinea
How they compare
Albania currently reports 1 against 1 in Equatorial Guinea, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 10 times across 105 shared years of data; in 1914 it was Equatorial Guinea ahead.
Albania ranks 87th and Equatorial Guinea ranks 87th of 176 countries.
Across the 12 decades both report, Albania averaged higher in 7 and Equatorial Guinea in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Albania | Equatorial Guinea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1910s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1920s | 0.8 | 0 | 0.8 | Albania |
| 1930s | 0.6 | 0 | 0.6 | Albania |
| 1940s | 0.3 | 0 | 0.3 | Albania |
| 1950s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1960s | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | Equatorial Guinea |
| 1970s | 0 | 0.6667 | 0.6667 | Equatorial Guinea |
| 1980s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | Albania |
| 2000s | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | Albania |
| 2010s | 2 | 1 | 1 | Albania |
| 2020s | 1.83 | 1 | 0.8333 | Albania |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher electoral democracy row, gaps filled, Albania or Equatorial Guinea?
- Albania, at 1 against 1 in Equatorial Guinea as of 2025.
- What is the difference in electoral democracy row, gaps filled between Albania and Equatorial Guinea?
- 0, with Albania ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Albania and Equatorial Guinea?
- 105 years are reported by both, from 1914 to 2025.
- How do Albania and Equatorial Guinea rank globally for electoral democracy row, gaps filled?
- Albania ranks 87th and Equatorial Guinea ranks 87th of 176 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Electoral democracy row, gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Electoral democracy row with 71 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.