Tajikistan vs United Kingdom: Countries where interstate or intrastate wars took place

Tajikistan
0
in 2010
United Kingdom
0
in 2010
Tajikistan rank
4th
United Kingdom rank
4th

Countries where interstate or intrastate wars took place over time

  • Tajikistan
  • United Kingdom
00.20.40.60.81181619132010

How they compare

Tajikistan currently reports 0 against 0 in United Kingdom, a difference of 0.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 20 shared years of data; in 1991 it was United Kingdom ahead.

Tajikistan ranks 4th and United Kingdom ranks 4th of 192 countries.

Tajikistan has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Tajikistan United Kingdom Difference Ahead
1990s 0.6667 0 0.6667 Tajikistan
2000s 0 0 0
2010s 0 0 0

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher countries where interstate or intrastate wars took place, Tajikistan or United Kingdom?
Tajikistan, at 0 against 0 in United Kingdom as of 2010.
What is the difference in countries where interstate or intrastate wars took place between Tajikistan and United Kingdom?
0, with Tajikistan ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Tajikistan and United Kingdom?
20 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2010.
How do Tajikistan and United Kingdom rank globally for countries where interstate or intrastate wars took place?
Tajikistan ranks 4th and United Kingdom ranks 4th of 192 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Chupilkin and Kóczán (2022); Correlates of War - Wars (2020) – processed by Our World in Data, published as Countries where interstate or intrastate wars took place. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Tajikistan vs United Kingdom: Countries where interstate or intrastate wars took place. Statizoid, drawing on Chupilkin and Kóczán (2022); Correlates of War - Wars (2020) – processed by Our World in Data. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://social-development.statizoid.com/compare/countries-where-interstate-or-intrastate-wars-took-place/tajikistan/united-kingdom/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://social-development.statizoid.com/compare/countries-where-interstate-or-intrastate-wars-took-place/tajikistan/united-kingdom/">Tajikistan vs United Kingdom: Countries where interstate or intrastate wars took place</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Countries where interstate or intrastate wars took place
Source
Chupilkin and Kóczán (2022); Correlates of War - Wars (2020) – processed by Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
192 places, 13,726 data points, 1816–2010
Last refreshed

At least one interstate, intrastate, or extrasystemic war event took place in this country in a given year.