Lao People's Democratic Republic vs Lesotho: Alcohol, average daily intake in grams among drinkers, three-year
Lao People's Democratic Republic
40.94
in 2020
Lesotho
39.92
in 2020
Lao People's Democratic Republic rank
21st
Lesotho rank
23rd
Alcohol, average daily intake in grams among drinkers, three-year over time
- Lao People's Democratic Republic
- Lesotho
How they compare
Lao People's Democratic Republic currently reports 40.94 against 39.92 in Lesotho, a difference of 1.02.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 21 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Lesotho ahead.
Lao People's Democratic Republic ranks 21st and Lesotho ranks 23rd of 186 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Lao People's Democratic Republic averaged higher in 2 and Lesotho in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Lao People's Democratic Republic | Lesotho | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 35.19 | 37.99 | 2.79 | Lesotho |
| 2010s | 42.34 | 35.17 | 7.16 | Lao People's Democratic Republic |
| 2020s | 40.94 | 39.92 | 1.02 | Lao People's Democratic Republic |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher alcohol, average daily intake in grams among drinkers, three-year, Lao People's Democratic Republic or Lesotho?
- Lao People's Democratic Republic, at 40.94 against 39.92 in Lesotho as of 2020.
- What is the difference in alcohol, average daily intake in grams among drinkers, three-year between Lao People's Democratic Republic and Lesotho?
- 1.02, with Lao People's Democratic Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Lao People's Democratic Republic and Lesotho?
- 21 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2020.
- How do Lao People's Democratic Republic and Lesotho rank globally for alcohol, average daily intake in grams among drinkers, three-year?
- Lao People's Democratic Republic ranks 21st and Lesotho ranks 23rd of 186 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Alcohol, average daily intake in grams among drinkers, three-year average. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.